Idaho Jims

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Browse By Category
Alternative Medicine
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Art
Astronomy
Autobiography
Biography
Book Collecting
Business
Childrens
Christian
Christmas
Comedy
Computer
Cook Books
Documentary
Education
Environmental
Fairy Tales & Mythology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Chronicles of Canada Series in 32 Volume Set
Toronto 1916 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Glasgow, Brook & Co. 1916. Wonderful 32 Vol. Set. These books are in Very Good + condition with hard cover of burgandy and gilt titles on the spines. Many never read. All bindings are tight. The books Chronicle the History of Canada from the early 1600s through the late 1800s. 
Price: 328.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Scientific Publications By Walter Kempner, MD Volume I Studies in Cellular Physiology
Gravity Press Durham, North Carolina 2002 0965479714 First Edition Hard Cover As New No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
This Volume contains, in chronological order, all the scientific publications based on research by Dr. Walter Kempner between 1927 and 1941. Excellent Like new condition. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fidelio
Budapest, Hungary Konemann Music Budapest Kft 1993 9638303077 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and straight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Advances in Urologic Oncology (Vol. 1) General Perspectives
MACMILLAN PUBLISHING COMPANY New York 1987 0024278602 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Ex-Medical Library minimal markings. 
Price: 67.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Personal Worker's Course - Prepared for Preachers, Sunday School Teachers, and Other Christian Workers
Springfield, MO Gospel Publishing House First Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages clean. NO writing noted in book. Cover has small amount of sun fade. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Everyday Arithmetic - Advanced
The Riverside Press - Cambridge MA 1920 Fifteenth Impression Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Previous owners writing on inside of front cover. No other markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. Some slight rubbing from shelf wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 POST-STROKE REHABILITATION; CLINICAL PRACTICE GUIDELINE, NUMBER 16
US Dept. Of Health and Human Svc. Rockville, MD 1995 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex-Medical Library minimal markings. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tile: Remodeling Handbook
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Sunset Publishing Corporation 1991 0376016752 Fourth Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mozart and His Operas
London, United Kingdom Macmillan Reference Ltd 2000 0333790197 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
New Grove Composers Series. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are clean and square. DJ is clean and whole. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 A Tribute to John F. Kennedy
Chicago, IL Encyclopedia Britannica 1964 First Printing Hard Cover with Slip Case Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Book comes in a very nice slip case. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Big Book of Submarines (Picture Readers Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1970 0448022451 1972 Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Spine is rubbed. Has tape on top of spine approx 1.5 inch. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Understanding Soviet Naval Developments
Washington DC Office of the Chief of Naval Operations 1981 Fourth Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Soviet Military Power - 1985
Washington DC Department of Defense 1985 Foruth Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 King County Survey of Historical Places
Seattle, WA Private 1979 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Stamp on halftitle page and card on fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. 
Price: 15.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 In All Our Affairs : Making Crises Work for You
Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Incorporated 1990 0910034737 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. DJ is clean with some edge wear and chipping. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Executive Treasury of Humor Vol 6
Chicago, IL Nightingale-Conant Corporation 1986 Near Fine Cassette Tape 
Volume Six contains tapes by: Will Jordan, Charley Willey, Lily B. Moskal, Joe Larson, Roger Stauter and Gil Hamblet. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Executive Treasury of Humor Vol 3
Chicago, IL Nightingale-Conant Corporation 1985 Near Fine Cassette Tape 
Volume Six contains tapes by: Art Hoist, Roy Hatten, Dave Yoho, Ross Hersey, Nick Carter, Dale Irvin. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Authentic Librettos of the French and German Operas
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1939 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev owner sticker on front paste down and name on fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are clean and square. DJ is clean with chipping and tears to edge. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sixty Years of Woolworth
New York, NY Lord & Thomas 1939 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound red clothe with gilt pictorial on front board and gilt lettering on spine. Corners are square. 47 pages. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Woolworth's First 75 Years 1879-1954
New York, NY William E. Rudge's Sons 1954 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner name on front paste down and raised stamp on title page. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound red clothe with gilt lettering on front panel and spine. Corners are square. 454 pages. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 The Colophone Vol. III, Numbwer Three of the New Series
New York, NY Pynson Printers 1938 First Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
This book is 'The Colophon New Series - A Quarterly for Bookmen - Summer 1938 Volume III, Number 3'. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight with very slight soil on spine. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Vascular Surgery (4 Vol Set)
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. W B Saunders Co 1995 0721638388 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Only one stamp inside front cover. Bindings are tight and pages clean. No writing noted in Volumes. 
Price: 260.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Lord's Prayer for Today
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. C. R. Gibson Company 1974 0837820057 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Taped label on spine. No other marking or writing on book. Binding is tight and pages clean. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 The New Covenant Commonly Called The New Testament
Toronto Thomas Nellson Publishers 1946 Revised Standard Version Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex Chapel Library. Card pocket on inside front cover. Chapel stamp on back endpaper. Library number taped to bottom of spine. No other marking or writing in book. Blue cloth cover with gild lettering. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 The New Covenant Commonly Called The New Testament
Toronto Thomas Nellson Publishers 1946 Revised Standard Version Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex Chapel Library. Card pocket on inside front cover. Library number taped to bottom of spine. No other marking or writing in book. Blue cloth cover with gild lettering. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 The Creator's Design
East Rutherford, NJ Dawn Bible Students Association First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Initial inside front cover. No other writing in book. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 The Gospel According to John (NIB)
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 1973 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Chapel stamp on rear endpaper. Watermark on rear endpaper. No writing in book. Cover is brown leatherette with gilt lettering. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 The Great Commission New Testament
Nashville, TN Holman Bible Publishers 1977 0879817216 A Marked Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Label taped on spine. Chapel stamp on back cover. No writing on pages. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 No Longer Alone
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. World Wide Publications 1978 0890660107 First Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Initial T inside front cover. Binding is tight and pages clean. NO other markings or writing noted in book. Front cover has sligh crease. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 St. Luke's United Methodist Church: Witness To A Loving God
Oklahoma City, OK St. Luke's United Methodist Church 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. St. Luke's United Methodist Church Centennial. Oklahoma City. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 The Concordia Pulpit for 1969
St. Louis, MO Concordia Publishing Co. 1968 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Name of previous owner and penciled note on frontpaper. Small amount of neat underlinining of text on pages 3 and 4. Small amount of bracketing of text in last chapter. Chapel stamp inside rear cover. NO other markings or writing noted in book. Binding is tight and pages clean and crisp. Cover is clean with slight bumping to lower spine. Corners square. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 The National Wildflower Research Center's Wildflower Handbook
Houston, TX, U.S.A. Gulf Publishing Company 1989 0877191670 Later Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean with some edge wear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Webster's New World Dictionary - Compact School and Office Editioin
Cleveland, OH The World Publishing Company 1967 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight pages are clean. Cover is blue cloth with gild lettering . Pages are starting to tan. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 The Portable Curmudgeon
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton/Plume 1992 0452266688 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Previous owners name on first page. No other markings or writing noted in book. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Cover is clean. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Morning Meditation for Each Lord's Day of the Year
Aberdeen, Scotland Alex Ross 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book has a slight roll. Cover is clean with slight edge wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Spiritled Woman Bible Study: Ruth
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A. Strang Communications Co 1999 0884195856 First Printing Stapled Illustrated Wraps Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
No markings or writing noted in book. Pages are tight and clean. Cover is clean and crisp. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Medical Management of Diabetes Mellitus
Monticello, New York, U.S.A. Marcel Dekker Inc 2000 0824788575 First Edition Hard Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book Cover is clean and square. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 American Cancer Society's Guide to Pain Control: Powerful Methods to Overcome Cancer Pain
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Amer Cancer Society 2001 0944235336 Later Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and square 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 The Law and the Prophets
New York, NY Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or markings noted in book. DJ is whole with very slight surface rub. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Merriam-Webster's Geographical Dictionary (Index)
Springfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Merriam Webster 1997 0877795460 Third Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner raised stamp on half title page. No other marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. DJ is whole and clean. 
Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 The Man Jesus
Glendale, CA Regal Books 1967 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other markings or writing noted in book. DJ is whole with original price and with rub to top and bottom spine area 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 The Wood Truss Handbook
Maimi, FL Gang-Nail Systems, Inc. 1981 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Prev owner name and raised stamp on fep. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. DJ has some wear to edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 The Creative Process: Reflections on the Invention of Art
Berkley, CA University of California Press 1997 0520054539 Later Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and square. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Basic Wiring (Home Repair and Improvement Ser.)
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Time-Life, Incorporated 1976 0809423588 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Prayers and Poems for Christmas
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Ideals Publications Incorporated 1995 0824940741 Later Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. DJ is clean and whole with original price. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 More Days To Go
Aylmer, Ontario Pathway Publishers 1994 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Souliere, Lin 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean with corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Thirty-Seventh Republican National Convention Philadelphia 2000
Republican National Committee 2000 First Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Printing. Binding it tight and pages are clean. Previous owners stamp (Senator Larry Craig - Idaho). No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound green clothe with gilt lettering on front board and on spine. Corners are square. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 The Cat Who Sang for the Birds
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1998 0399143335 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Previous owner name on fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. DJ is clean and not price clipped. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 No Ordinary Vitamin : Vitamin E and Health
Emeryville, CA Biomed General 1999 1893549003 First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Minor amount of neat underlining. No other marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean with corners square. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Journal of Edward Cavileer Hinde
Fairfield, Washington, U.S.A. Ye Galleon Press 1983 0877703132 First Edition - First Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and square. Book is full bound with gilt pictorial and lettering. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 War in the Outposts
Chicago, IL Time Life Books 1980 0809433818 First Printing Hard Cover As New No Jacket Time-Life Books 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or marking noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 The National Diet of Japan
Tokyo, Japan First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean with small 1/2 inch tear on bottom front. Prev owner stamp on fep. Contains pasted in pictures of Mutsuo Kimura, President Hous of Councillors and Noboru Agune, Vice-President House of Councillors. Book is Tri-lingual (English, French and Japanese). A very nice pictorial of the Japanese Diet. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Growing Up Native American: An Anthology
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1993 068811850X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. DJ is clean and whole with original price. Corners are square. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1997 0452279089 Sixth Revised Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or marking noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 God's Little Instruction Book for Men
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Honor Books 1996 1562922211 Eighth Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and crisp. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Douglas Fur Use Book - Structural Data and Design Tables
Portland, OR Western Wood Production Association 1970 Eighth Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Prev. owner name and stamp on fep. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 High Crimes and Misdemeanors: Selected Materials on Impeachment
New York, NY Funk & Wagnalls Company 1974 0308101235 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover has slight edge wear. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 New Diabetic Cookbook
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1999 0696207923 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners are square. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Whale Fishery of New England
New Beford, MA Reynolds-DeWalt Printing, Inc. 1968 First Printing Stapled Illustrated Wraps Very Good No Jacket 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or marking noted in book. Book is an account with illustrations and some interesting and amusing anecdotes, of the rise and fall of an industry which has made New England famous throughout the world. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 The Story of Christian Science Wartime Activities 1939-1946
Boston, MA Christian Science Publishing Society 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Crossed out stamp on Intro page and last page. No other markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Aaron, Henry J. Agenda for the Nation
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Brookings Institution Press 2003 0815701276 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding it tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner stamp on half title page. No other marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean, corners square but has slight rub to top front. 574 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Aasen, A. (editor) Surgical Pathophysiology
Newark, NJ, U.S.A. Gordon & Breach Publishing Group 1990 371865038x Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex-Medical Library minimal markings. Bottom of front hindge starting to split slightly. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Textbook excellent condition for the price. 
Price: 96.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Abanes, Richard American Militias: Rebellion, Racism & Religion
Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Intervarsity Prress 1996 0830813683 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex-Church Library. Lib markings on feps. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Abbott, Mamie Goulet