Idaho Jims

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Art
Astronomy
Autobiography
Biography
Book Collecting
Business
Catholic
Childrens
Christian
Christmas
Comedy
Computer
Cook Books
Documentary
Education
Environmental
Fairy Tales & Mythology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 Calver, Joan In Memory of Me
Liguori, Mo. Liguori Publications 1980 First Edition Stapled Illustrated Wraps Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Bind is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean and corners are square. 62 Pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Calver, Joan In Memory of Me
Liguori, Mo. Liguori Publications 1980 First Edition Stapled Illustrated Wraps Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean and corners are square. 62 Pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 Calver, Joan In Memory of Me
Liguori, Mo. Liguori Publications 1980 First Edition Stapled Illustrated Wraps Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean and corners are square. 62 Pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 Calvet, Arthur A Man After God's Own Heart - Life of Father Paul Ginhac, S.J.
New York, NY Benziger Brothers 1914 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight, pages are clean, No marking or writing noted in book. Full bound blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, Boards are straight corners are bumped. Board edges are rubbed. Spine is partially detached from book. (See picture) Book has card pocket on rear paste down. 397 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Camiochipi, A. Florilegios
Los Angeles, Ca Talleres 1959 First Edition Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall By Author
Binding is tight and pages clean. Author signed fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean and corners are square. 122 pages. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Campbell, Ernest T. Christian Manifesto
New York, NY Harper & Row Publishers 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. DJ is whole with original price. but has some slight surface and edge rub. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Campbell, Grace The Tower and The Town
Chicago, IL Peoples Book Club 1950 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. dj is clean with some bumping to top and bottom spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Campbell, Joanna Wonder's Victory - Thoroughbred Series #4
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper's Paperbacks 1991 0061060836 Thoroughbred Series #4 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cove is clean with slight edge wear. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Campbell, John [Editor] The Golden Treasury of Great Poems
U.S.A. World Of Poetry Press 1989 0910147132 First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Dedication by previous owner on front paste down. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound blue clothe with gilt lettering. 887 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 Campbell, Julie Secret of the Mansion (No. 1) (Trixie Belden Mysteries Ser.)
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1977 0307215245 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Campbell, Julie Mystery in Arizona (No. 6) (Trixie Belden Mysteries Ser.)
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1977 0307215334 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 Campbell, Julie Trixie Belden and the Red Trailer Mystery
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1970 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Frederick, Larry 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner name on end papers. No other marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean and corners square. 236 pages. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Campbell, Julie Trixie Belden and the Mystery in Arizona
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1970 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Frederick, Larry 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean but bumped at spine. Pages are beginning to tan. 234 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 Campbell, Julie Trixie Belden and the Secret of the Mansion
Racine, Wisconsin Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1970 First Thus Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
A Whitman Book. Trixie Belden Series #1. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Original owners note on fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners are square with minor edge rub. 236 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Campbell, Julie The Red Trailer Mystery
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Press 1977 0307215253 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and page are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean. 236 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Campbell, Paul E. Parish School Administration
New York, NY, U.S.A. Joseph F. Wagner, Inc. 1937 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner name on fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound green cloth with black lettering on the spine and front board. Boards are straight and corners square. Text block and gutters are firm. 177 pages. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Campeau, Frances; Fleitz, M. Jeana Limited Radiography
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Thomson Learning 1998 0766802051 Second Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in this book. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Campolo, Tony The Church and the American Teenager: What Works and Doesn't Work in Youth Ministry
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan Publishing House 1993 0310524717 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex-Church Library. Lib markings on feps. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Campolo, Tony Kingdom of God Is a Party
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Word Publishing 1990 0849907675 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound yellow clothe with purple lettering on spine. Corners are square. DJ is whole with some rub and small rips to edge. 150 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 Campos, Jose El Milagro De Una Vida
Mexico Huatabampo 1952 First Edition Stapled Illustrated Wraps Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Binding is loose from spine, pages are clean. No other marking or writing noted in this book. Cover is flat and corners square . Text block is loose but together. 67 pages. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Camus, Albert Exile and the Kingdom
New York, NY Vintage Books 1958 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner raised stamp on half title page. No other marking or writing noted in book. Pages are begining to tan. Cover is clean with some rub. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Camus, Jean The Spirit of ST. Francois De Sales
New York Harper and Brothers Publishers 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owners library sticker on front paste down, card envelope remains on rear paste down. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. Spine ends bumped and rubbed. 249 Pages. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Jeff; Donnelly, Mark; Donnelly, Chrissy Chicken Soup for the Golfer's Soul - The Second Round : 101 Stories of Insight, Inspiration and Laughter on the Links (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A. Health Communications, Incorporated 2002 1558749829 First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Text block is clean and solid. (351 pages) Cover is clean and corners are square. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Canisius, Peter Prayers and Devotions
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin Inc. 1994 0670861790 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. Dj is whole and includes mylar protecitive cover. Text block is firm with purple top stain. Gutters are firm. 466 Pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 Canning, Victor Bird of Prey
New York, NY, U.S.A. The M.S. Mill Co. And William Morrow & Co. 1950 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean with very slight tanning. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean. Book is full bound grey clothe brown lettering on spine. Corners are square. 247 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 Capella, Anthony The Food Of Love
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 2004 0670033227 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is quarter bound red clothe with yellow paper back. Gilt lettering on spine. Corners are square. DJ clean and whole with original price. 340 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Capella, Anthony The Food Of Love
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 2004 0670033227 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is quarter bound red clothe with yellow paper back. Gilt lettering on spine. Corners are square. DJ clean and whole with original price. 340 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Caponigri, Robert Modern Catholic Thinkers - Vol 1.
New York Harper & Row Publishers 1965 First Edition Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean with edge rub. 221 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 Caponigri, Robert [ editor ] Modern Catholic Thinkers - Vol. II
New York Harper and Row 1965 First Edition Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owners name stamped on half title page, title page. No other marking or writing noted in book. Cover is straight and corners are square. 413 pages. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Capotosto, Rosario Two Hundred Original Shop Aids and Jigs for Woodworking
New York, NY, U.S.A. Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated 1987 0806965827 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner name inside front cover. No other markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 Capps, Benjamin The Old West - The Indians
New York, NY Time-Life Books 1973 First Edition Full-Leatherette Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owners stamp on fep. No other marking or writing is noted in book. Book is fullbound pictorial leatherette with ovel pictorial on front and gilt lettering on spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Capps, Benjamin The Old West - The Indians
New York, NY Time-Life Books 1979 Fifth Printing - Revised Full-Leatherette Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owners stamp on fep. No other marking or writing is noted in book. Book is fullbound pictorial leatherette with ovel pictorial on front and gilt lettering on spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Capps, Benjamin The Old West - The Great Chiefs
Alexandria, Virginia Time-Life Books 1977 Thrid Printing - Revised Full-Leatherette Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner stamp on fep. No marking or writing is noted in book. Book is fullbound pictorial leatherette with ovel pictorial on front and gilt lettering on spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Capps, Benjamin The Old West - The Great Chiefs
New York, NY Time-Life Books 1975 First Edition Full-Leatherette Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing is noted in book. Book is fullbound pictorial leatherette with ovel pictorial on front and gilt lettering on spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 Caraman, Philip Priest of The Plague
New York, NY Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. DJ is clean with original price. 201 Pages. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Caraman, Philip [Editor] Saints and Ourselves
New York, NY P.J. Kenedy & Sons 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Rectory stamps on fep and title pagen. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners square. Text block and gutters are firm. DJ iw whole with original price but has some small chipping and edgewear. 149 pages. 
Price: 118.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 Caravaglios, Maria Genoino The American Catholic Church and the Negro Problem in the Xviii-xix Centuries
Rome, Italy Delle Mantellate 1974 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean with corners square but has a slight hint of edge rub. 375 Pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
938 Carboni, Romolo An Apostolic Delegate Speaks
Paterson, New Jersey St. Anthony Guild Press 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. DJ is whole and includes original price but has some surface and edge rub. 574 pages. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 Card, Orson Scott First Meetings: In Ender's Universe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2003 0765308738 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners are square. DJ is clean and whole with original price. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 Card, Orson Scott Shadow Puppets
New York, NY Tom Doherty Associates, Inc. 2002 0765300176 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound grey clothe with red gilt lettering on spine. Corners are square. DJ clean and whole with original price. 348 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 Card, Orson Scott First Meetings: In Ender's Universe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thomas Doherty Associates Book 2003 0765308738 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound black clothe with Metalic Red lettering on spine. Corners are square. DJ clean and whole with original price. 208 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Card, Orson Scott Shadow Puppets
New York, NY Tom Doherty Associates, Inc. 2002 0765300176 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound grey clothe with red gilt lettering on spine. Corners are square. DJ clean and whole with original price. 348 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 Carey, Diane L. Ship of the Line (Star Trek, The Next Generation Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1997 0671009249 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are clean and straight with corners square. DJ is whole and clean with original price and is protected by a mylar cover. (320 pages) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 Carey, George W. A Student's Guide To American Political Thought
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Isi Books 2005 1932236422 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is clean with corners square. 114 Pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 Carey, George W. A Student's Guide To American Political Thought
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Isi Books 2005 1932236422 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Carey, James A. The Catholic Church from Without
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. The Catholic Church Extension Society 1913 1st Edition Stapled Illustrated Wraps Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Rectory stamp on title page. Cover is clean but surface rubbed. 138 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 Carey, Patrick W.; Editor Orestes A. Brownson: Selected Writings
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Paulist Pr 1991 0809104334 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. DJ is whole and includes original price. 321 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Carey, Peter Oscar and Lucinda
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1997 0679777504 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners are square. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Carey, Peter Oscar and Lucinda
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1997 0679777504 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners are square. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 Carlile, John Production and Direction of Radio Programs
New York, NY Prentice-hall , Inc, 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight with some edge rub and corners are slightly bumped. 397 Pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Carlson, Edgar M. The Classic Christian Faith - Chapel Meditations Based on Luther's Small Catechism
Rock Island, IL Augustana Book Concern 1959 First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Number on frontpaper. Part of dj glued to frontpaper. Binding is tight and pages clean. NO other writing noted in book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 Carlson, Lois Monganga Paul
New York, NY Harper & Row Publishers 1966 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Fair Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other marking or writing noted in book. DJ is whole with original price but has some surface rub. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Carlyle, Thomas Sartor Resartus
New York, NY, U.S.A. Charles Scribner's Sons 1921 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Copppright, 1921, by Charles Scribner's Sons. First Edition with the 'A' on copyright page. Previous owners names inside front cover and on frontpaper. Spine is loosening from book. Some pages have pencil underlining. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 Carlyle, Thomas Merrill;s English Texts - An Essay on Burns
New York, New York, U.S.A. Charles E. Merrill Company 1910 First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Previous owner name penciled on frontpaper. Small amount of pencil outlining of text.. Cover is clean with slight edge wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Carlyle, Thomas The French Revolution - A History
New York William L. Allison 1880 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Ex-rectory library stamp on fep, title page. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are shelf rubbed, bumped slightly. 681 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Carmazzi, Rinaldo A. The First Fifty Years - 1924-1974
San Francisco, California Kennedy Publishing Company 1974 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages clean. Dedication on fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are flat and corners square. 112 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 Carnahan, Ann The Vatican
New York Farrar, Straus and Co. 1950 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Seymour, David 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. DJ is whole and includes original price but has some surface rub and rubbing to edges. 190 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
958 Carnegie, Dale Public Speaking and Influencing Men in Business
New York, NY, U.S.A. Association Press 1945 Thirty-First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner name on fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 Carnes, W. Stansbury; Slifer, Stephen D. The Atlas of Economic Indicators: A Visual Guide to Market Forces and the Federal Reserve
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harperbusiness 1991 0887305008 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or marking noted in book. DJ is clean with original price. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 Carpenter, Harry A. Adventures in Science with Bob and Don
Boston Allyn and Bacon 1940 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
The Rainbow Series Orange. Ex. Library with normal markings. Edge bumps. Binding is still tight though and pages are colorful and readable. Nice old reader. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 Carpenter, Humphrey Tolkien: A Biography
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1977 0395253608 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or markings noted in book. DJ is whole with some small tears to edges. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 Carr, Aidan Vocation to the Priesthood:Its Canonical Concept
Washington, DC The Catholic University of America Press 1950 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Personal library stamp on half title page. No other marking noted in book. Cover is clean and cornes are slightly rubbed. 124 Pages. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 Carr, John Christ Is All
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. The Newman Bookshiop 1948 Fourth Impression Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Ex-rectory library stamp on fep, title page. No other marking noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. Book is full bound blue clothe. 142 Pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 Carr, John A Fisher of Men - The Venerable Peter Donders, CSsR
Dublin, Ireland Clonmore & Reynolds, LTD 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Cover is worn but boards are straight. 144 pages. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 Carr, John To Heaven Through A Window
London Sands and Company 1946 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square, with shelf rub present. Text block and gutters are firm. 485 pages. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 Carr, John To Heaven Through a Window
New York, NY The Declan X. McMullen Company 1949 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other marking or writing noted in book. Text block and gutters are firm. Boards are straight and edges rubbed. 303 pages. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 Carr, John; C.SS.R. To Heaven Through a Window St. Gerard Majella
London, United Kingdom Sands & Co. 1946 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
First Edition/Second Impression. With forward by His Eminence Cardinal Griffin, Archbishop of Westminster. Binding is tight. Name of prev. owner and a sticker partially removed from fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound maroon (red) cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. DJ is whole with mylar cover. DJ is taped to boards. Text block and gutters are firm. 483 pages. Printed by John English and Co. Wexford. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 Carr, Philippa A Time for Silence
New York, NY, U.S.A. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. DJ has rub to edges. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 Carretto, Carlo Journey Without End
Notre Dame, Indiana Ave Maria Press 1989 0877933987 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lite lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Boards are straight and corners square. Text block and gutters are firm. DJ is whole but has surface and edge rub. 135 pages. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 Carrington, Hereward Modern Psychical Phenomena
New York American Universities Publishing Company 1920 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Rectory stamps on fep, title page. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. 331 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 Carrington, William L. The Healing of Marriage
Greatneck, NY Channel Press 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Previous owners name inside front cover. Looks like a name cut of the front endpaper. dj is whole but rubbed on edges. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
972 Carroll, Andrew [Editor] War Letters: Extraordinary Correspondence from American Wars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scribner 2005 0743410068 Later Edition Trade Paperback As New No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author(s)
Binding is tight and pages re clean. Author signature is on title page. No other markings or writing noted in book. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
973 Carroll, Andrew [Editor] Operation Homecoming : Iraq, Afghanistan, and the Home Front, in the Words of U. S. Troops and Their Families
New York, NY Random House 2006 1400065623 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Edition/First Printing. Binding it tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner stamp on free front end paper. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is quarter bound blue clothe with blue paper back. Silver lettering on spine. Corners are square. DJ is clean and whole with original price. 386 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
974 Carroll, Colleen The New Faithful: Why Young Adults Are Embracing Christian Orthodoxy
Kaukauna, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Loyola Pr 2004 0829420428 First Edition Trade Paper Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Pictorial cover is cleaqn and whole with square corners. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
975 Carroll, James Firebird
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1988 0525247262 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Black remainder mark on bottom of book. No other markings or writing noted in book. dj is whole and clean with some rub to top. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
976 Carroll, Jonathan The Land of Laughs
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Prress 2001 0312873115 Later Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner data on fep. No other markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1989 055305385x First Printing Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Book plate on fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound white cloth and gilt lettering on the spine. Boards are straight and corners square. Text block and gutters are solid. DJ is whole with original price and is protected with a mylar cover. pages. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland POP-UP (Robert Sabuda)
U.S.A. Little Simon 2003 0689847432 First Printing Hardcover As New No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Edition/First Printing. Exceptional POP-UP BOOK by Robert Sabuda. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are solid and straight. Still in original plastic. 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland POP-UP (Robert Sabuda)
U.S.A. Little Simon 2003 0689847432 First Printing Hardcover As New No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author(s)
First Edition/First Printing. Exceptional POP-UP BOOK by Robert Sabuda. Signed by Robert Sabuda! Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are solid and straight. Still in original plastic. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Carroll, Loren Conversation, Please
Cleveland, OH The World Publishing Co 1941 First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owners name on front paste down, fep. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. 177 pages. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
981 Carroll, Patrick J. The Man God - A Life of Jesus
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Scott, Foresman and Company 1927 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner name on front paste down and title page. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are flat with edges rubbed and corners rubbed. Text block and gutters are firm. 345 pages. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 Carroll, Teresa Austin Life of Catherine McAuley
St. Louis, MO The Vincentian Press 1866 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Book belonged to a Convent Library and has a number and small stamp on the title page along with a card pocket on the rear paste down. No other markings or writing are noted in the book. Book is full bound green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Boards are straight and corners square. Front and rear cutters are solid as is the text block. DJ is whole but faded at edges and protected by a mylar cover. Name of previous owner from the Convent is on fep. 457 pages. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Carroll, Teresa Austin Life of Catherine McAuley
St. Louis, MO The Vincentian Press 1866 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
No date in book: (circa 1866) Binding is tight and pages are clean. Convent stamps to fep and rear paste down. Note on rear paste down. No other markings or writing are noted in the book. Book is full bound green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Boards are straight with considerable edge rub and rub to corners. Spine sides are rubbed with and beginning to split. Front and rear cutters are cracked. Picture page in front of title page has tear. 457 pages. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 Carruth, Gorton; Ehrlich, Eugene American Quotations
Avenel, NJ Wing Books 1992 0517073617 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Small dot remainder mark on bottom. No other markings or writing noted in book. DJ is whole with original price and slight rub to edges. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Cars, Jean Des; Caracalla, Jean-Paul The Orient-Express - A Century of Railway Adventures
London, United Kingdom Grand Express Books 1984 1870621999 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is fullbound blue cloth with black lettering on spine. DJ is whole with original price but has slight edge rub. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
986 Carson, Robert The Outsiders
Boston, MA Little Brown Inc. 1966 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing found in book. Book is full bound grey clothe with gilt lettering on spine. Corners are square. Top of text block is yellow stained. 478 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 Carter, Betsy Nothing to Fall Back On : The Life and Times of a Perpetual Optimist
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion Press 2002 0786867612 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Carter, Jimmy The Hornet's Nest: A Novel of the Revolutionary War
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 2004 0743255445 First Edition Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author(s)
Signed by author on title page. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
989 Carter, Jimmy Our Endangered Values
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 2005 0743284577 First Edition Hardcover New New Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author(s)
This is by far the best of the Jimmy Carter books. First Edition/First Printing. Excellent historical and flatsigned by President Carter on the title page. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 Carter, Jimmy An Hour Before Daylight: Memories of My Rural Boyhood
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 0743211936 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author(s)
First Edition/First Printing. Signed by author on title page. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other markings or writing noted in book. DJ is clean and whole with original price. 
Price: 102.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
991 Carter, Jimmy Our Endangered Values
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 2005 0743284577 Later Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Boards are flat and corners square. DJ is whole with original price. 212 pages. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
992 Carter, Stephen L. The Culture of Disbelief: How American Law and Politics Trivialize Religious Devotion
New York, New York, U.S.A. Basic Books 1993 0465026478 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
First Edition. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or marking noted in book. Sticker on fep. DJ is clean but price clipped. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 Carthy, M. P.; O.S.U. Catholicism in English Speaking Lands
New York, N.Y. Hawthorn Books 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight. Rectory library stamp on fep and title page. Sticker removed from rear paste down. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners square but rubbed. Text block and gutters are firm. 141 pages. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 Carty, Charles Mortimer Padre Pio The Stigmatist
Rockford, IL Tan Books and Publishers 1973 32nd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Pictorial cover is flat with corners square. No marking or writing noted in book. 310 pages. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Case, John The First Horseman
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1998 0449911020 First Edition - First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. DJ is clean and whole with original price. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 Case, John The Genesis Code
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1997 0449911012 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. dj is clean and whole . Corners are NOT bumped. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 Casey, Donis The Old Buzzard Had It Coming
Scottsdale, AZ Poisoned Pen Press 2005 1590581490 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Authors Signature on title page with dedication. No other markings or writing noted in book. Newspaper article and book mark laid in. DJ is clean and whole with original price. Corners are square. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
998 Casey, Robert J. Four Faces of Siva - The Detective Story of a Vanished Race
New York, NY Blue Ribbon Books 1929 First Printing Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is orange clothe with black lettering. Some edge rub and corner bumping exists. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Cassilly, Francis Religion : Doctrine and Practice
Chicago, Ill Loyola University Press 1942 Twelfth Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owners name written on fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. 535 Pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 Cassilly, Francis Religion - Doctrine and Practice
Chicago, IL Loyola University Press 1926 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Ex-rectory library stamp on title page, prev. owners name on front paste down, notes on rep, rear paste down. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight with surface rub, ink stains, shelf rub present on bumped corners. 478 pages. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

Note: If using a credit card, select the Paypal option for payment method during Checkout.  When you are taken to the Paypal page, you will then be able to select your credit card. (You do NOT need to have a Paypal account.)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@IdahoJims.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie