|
|
Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Lent London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1923 1st Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket Book Translated by: Dom Laurence Shepherd, O.S.B. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine is bumped and sunned and partially loose. Boards are straight with rub. 524 pages. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Paschal Time Vol I London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1908 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book Translated by: Dom Laurence Shepherd, O.S.B. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine is bumped and sunned. Boards are straight with rub. 366 pages. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Septuagesima London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1923 1st Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket Book Translated by: Dom Laurence Shepherd, O.S.B. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine is bumped and sunned and partially loose and repaired with black tape. Boards are straight with rub. 404 pages. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Time After Pentecost Vol I London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1879 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book Translated by: Shepherd, Dom Laurence; O.S.B. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine is sunned and repaired with tape. Boards are straight but with rub. Spine ends rubbed. 454 pages. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Time After Pentecost Vol III London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1888 3rd Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book Translated by: The Benedictines of Stanbrook. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine is partially loose with ends bumped. Boards are straight with rub. 524 pages. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Time After Pentecost Vol IV London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1901 3rd Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book Translated by: The Benedictines of Stanbrook. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine ends are bumped and repaired with tape. Boards are straight. 509 pages. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Time After Pentecost Vol VI London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1921 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book Translated by: The Benedictines of Stanbrook. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine ends are bumped and repaired with tape. Boards are straight with rub, 371 pages. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|