Idaho Jims

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Art
Astronomy
Autobiography
Biography
Book Collecting
Business
Catholic
Childrens
Christian
Christmas
Comedy
Computer
Cook Books
Documentary
Education
Environmental
Fairy Tales & Mythology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Lent
London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1923 1st Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket Book 
Translated by: Dom Laurence Shepherd, O.S.B. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine is bumped and sunned and partially loose. Boards are straight with rub. 524 pages. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Paschal Time Vol I
London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1908 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Translated by: Dom Laurence Shepherd, O.S.B. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine is bumped and sunned. Boards are straight with rub. 366 pages. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Septuagesima
London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1923 1st Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket Book 
Translated by: Dom Laurence Shepherd, O.S.B. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine is bumped and sunned and partially loose and repaired with black tape. Boards are straight with rub. 404 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Time After Pentecost Vol 2
London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1923 3rd Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Translated by: Shepherd, Dom Laurence; O.S.B. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine ends are bumped. Boards are straight. 511 pages. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Time After Pentecost Vol I
London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1879 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Translated by: Shepherd, Dom Laurence; O.S.B. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine is sunned and repaired with tape. Boards are straight but with rub. Spine ends rubbed. 454 pages. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Time After Pentecost Vol III
London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1888 3rd Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Translated by: The Benedictines of Stanbrook. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine is partially loose with ends bumped. Boards are straight with rub. 524 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Time After Pentecost Vol IV
London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1901 3rd Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Translated by: The Benedictines of Stanbrook. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine ends are bumped and repaired with tape. Boards are straight. 509 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. The Liturgical Year Time After Pentecost Vol VI
London, Great Britain Burns & Oates Ltd. 1921 1st Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Translated by: The Benedictines of Stanbrook. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound lavender cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine ends are bumped and repaired with tape. Boards are straight with rub, 371 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gueranger, Abbot; O.S.B. on Avonhillbooks.com

Note: If using a credit card, select the Paypal option for payment method during Checkout.  When you are taken to the Paypal page, you will then be able to select your credit card. (You do NOT need to have a Paypal account.)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@IdahoJims.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie