Idaho Jims

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Art
Astronomy
Autobiography
Biography
Book Collecting
Business
Catholic
Childrens
Christian
Christmas
Comedy
Computer
Cook Books
Documentary
Education
Environmental
Fairy Tales & Mythology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Gibbons James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gibbons James Der Glaube Unferer Vater
New York, NY Binziger Brothers 1878 First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
German Language. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Recotroy stamp on title page. No other marking or writing noted in the book. Book is full bound brown/maroon cloth with pictorial and black lettering on the front board and spine. Boards are straight with some rub to edges. Text block and gutters are firm. 277 pages. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gibbons, James The Faith of Our Fathers
New York, NY P J Kenedy & Sons 1953 One-hundred Tenth Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner notes and name on fep. No other marking or writing noted in book. Boards are straight and corners are square. Book is full bound green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Text block is firm. 352 Pages. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gibbons, James The Faith of Our Fathers
Baltimore, Maryland John Murphy Company 1917 Later Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Convent library sticker is on front paste down, stamp on title page, card envelope on rear paste down, due date slip on rep. Gutters are cracked. Text block is firm, but title page is half loose. Boards are straight with surface and shelf rub present, corners are bumped, shelf rubbed. 428 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gibbons, James The Faith of Our Fathers
Baltimore, Maryland John Murphy Company 1919 Later Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Convent library sticker is on front paste down, stamp on title page, card envelope on rear paste down, due date slip on rep. Gutters are cracked. Text block is firm, but title page is half loose. Boards are straight with surface and shelf rub present, corners are bumped, shelf rubbed. 428 pages. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gibbons, James Cardinal The Faith of Our Fathers - Being a Plain Exposition and Vindication of the Church Founded by Our Lord Jesus Christ
Baltimore, MD, U.S.A. John Murphy Company 1917 92nd Edition Stapled Illustrated Wraps Very Good No Jacket Book 
Binding is tight and pages are clean. Small symbol on bottom of text block. Pages are tanned. 430 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibbons James on Christian-pages.com
Gibbons James on Hurleybooks.com
Gibbons James on Pinaclebooks.com
Gibbons James on Yare-books.co.uk

Note: If using a credit card, select the Paypal option for payment method during Checkout.  When you are taken to the Paypal page, you will then be able to select your credit card. (You do NOT need to have a Paypal account.)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@IdahoJims.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie