Idaho Jims

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Art
Astronomy
Autobiography
Biography
Book Collecting
Business
Catholic
Childrens
Christian
Christmas
Comedy
Computer
Cook Books
Documentary
Education
Environmental
Fairy Tales & Mythology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hughes, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hughes, Thomas History of the Society of Jesus in North America Colonial and Federal Vol I
Cleveland, Ohio The Burrows Brothers Company 1908 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Documents Vol I From the First Colonization Till 1645. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner stamps on title page and card pocket on rear paste down. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound maroon cloth with gilt pictorial on the front board and gilt lettering on a sunned spine. Boards are straight with corners slightly bumped and edges rubbed. Boards have some stain to spine side. Text block and gutters are firm. 655 Pages 
Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hughes, Thomas History of the Society of Jesus in North America Colonial and Federal Vol I Part II
Cleveland, Ohio The Burrows Brothers Company 1910 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Documents Vol I - Part II 1605-1838. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner stamps on title page and card pocket on rear paste down. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound maroon cloth with gilt pictorial on the front board and gilt lettering on a sunned spine. Boards are straight with corners slightly bumped and edges rubbed. Boards have some stain to spine side. Text block and gutters are firm. Pages 602-1222 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hughes, Thomas on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Hughes, Thomas on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hughes, Thomas on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hughes, Thomas on Anovelideabooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hughes, Thomas on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Hughes, Thomas on Bluejacketbooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Hughes, Thomas on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hughes, Thomas on Booksleftbehind.com
Hughes, Thomas on Booksliquidation.com
Hughes, Thomas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hughes, Thomas on C-books.co.uk
Hughes, Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Hughes, Thomas on Claytonbooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Frenchborobooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Gloversbookery.com
Hughes, Thomas on Go-bookworld.com
Hughes, Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Hammondsbooks.net
Hughes, Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Hughes, Thomas on Lairdbooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Lazarusbooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Leurabooks.com.au
Hughes, Thomas on Literarycatbooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Maplehillbooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hughes, Thomas on Olmsteadbooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hughes, Thomas on Pandy-books.com
Hughes, Thomas on Phatpocket.com
Hughes, Thomas on Polesworthbookshop.com
Hughes, Thomas on Psychobabel.eu
Hughes, Thomas on Russellbooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Sandyaco.com
Hughes, Thomas on Shakespeare4co.com
Hughes, Thomas on Solomonsminebooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hughes, Thomas on Trivillagebooks.com
Hughes, Thomas on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hughes, Thomas on Villagebookmarket.com
Hughes, Thomas on Vintage-books.com

Note: If using a credit card, select the Paypal option for payment method during Checkout.  When you are taken to the Paypal page, you will then be able to select your credit card. (You do NOT need to have a Paypal account.)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@IdahoJims.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie