|
|
Hughes, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hughes, Thomas History of the Society of Jesus in North America Colonial and Federal Vol I Cleveland, Ohio The Burrows Brothers Company 1908 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Documents Vol I From the First Colonization Till 1645. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner stamps on title page and card pocket on rear paste down. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound maroon cloth with gilt pictorial on the front board and gilt lettering on a sunned spine. Boards are straight with corners slightly bumped and edges rubbed. Boards have some stain to spine side. Text block and gutters are firm. 655 Pages Price:
56.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hughes, Thomas History of the Society of Jesus in North America Colonial and Federal Vol I Part II Cleveland, Ohio The Burrows Brothers Company 1910 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Documents Vol I - Part II 1605-1838. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev. owner stamps on title page and card pocket on rear paste down. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound maroon cloth with gilt pictorial on the front board and gilt lettering on a sunned spine. Boards are straight with corners slightly bumped and edges rubbed. Boards have some stain to spine side. Text block and gutters are firm. Pages 602-1222 Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Thomas on 3rsusedbooks.ca Hughes, Thomas on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Hughes, Thomas on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Hughes, Thomas on Anovelideabooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Hughes, Thomas on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Hughes, Thomas on Bluejacketbooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Hughes, Thomas on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Hughes, Thomas on Booksleftbehind.com Hughes, Thomas on Booksliquidation.com Hughes, Thomas on Booksoutofprint.com.au Hughes, Thomas on C-books.co.uk Hughes, Thomas on Chapter1.co.za Hughes, Thomas on Claytonbooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Hughes, Thomas on Fleamarketbooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Frenchborobooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Gloversbookery.com Hughes, Thomas on Go-bookworld.com Hughes, Thomas on Guthriebooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Hammondsbooks.net Hughes, Thomas on Just-us-books.com Hughes, Thomas on Lairdbooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Lazarusbooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Leurabooks.com.au Hughes, Thomas on Literarycatbooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Maplehillbooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Hughes, Thomas on Olmsteadbooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Hughes, Thomas on Pandy-books.com Hughes, Thomas on Phatpocket.com Hughes, Thomas on Polesworthbookshop.com Hughes, Thomas on Psychobabel.eu Hughes, Thomas on Russellbooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Sandyaco.com Hughes, Thomas on Shakespeare4co.com Hughes, Thomas on Solomonsminebooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hughes, Thomas on Trivillagebooks.com Hughes, Thomas on Twicesoldtales.ca Hughes, Thomas on Villagebookmarket.com Hughes, Thomas on Vintage-books.com |
|
|